PDA

View Full Version : Question with AA3 auth


Jon.Erickson
07-18-2012, 10:57 PM
I have a quick question regarding authorization of AA3. I have the command line right, when I launch it locally via command prompt, the server starts and its authorized. When I launch it with TC Admin, using the exact same command line, the server does not authorize. I have compared both log files of the server running and they are the exact same, yet TC admin wont authorize for some reason when I use it to launch the server. Does anybody have a fix for it?

Thanks.

Jon.Erickson
07-27-2012, 10:56 AM
No one knows?

proclan
08-10-2012, 10:17 AM
The server has to be registered with AA first. Also your sauth info should be in the command line.