PDA

View Full Version : Master Server licence with..?


ziqz
08-27-2007, 09:26 AM
Hi,

If you buy a Masterserver Licence what do you get?

1. TC-Admin itself
2. Licence code
3. ?

Some guy told me you can use 1 Masterserver and 2 Remote servers with your Masterlicence? Is this true?

Thanks!

Best Regards, Milan
i : www.riverhosting.nl

studeggle
08-27-2007, 09:33 AM
Nope, it is only one master server. I'm sure ECF will be in soon to confirm that ;)

ziqz
08-27-2007, 10:17 AM
hmm, expensive, then for all my remotes:O. Well it will be worth the money i guess.

Regards, Milan

ECF
08-27-2007, 10:30 AM
Master server is simply a master server license, and of course the software.

If you have numerous remotes you may wish to look at the Enterprise solution.

ziqz
08-27-2007, 11:08 AM
Hehe, Ya i wuz calculating, not enough to buy enterprise, but to much for single licenses, will wait till a few new servers, then maybe enterprise.. but will take like a few months.

Greets, Milan

ECF
08-27-2007, 12:28 PM
If you intend to purchase you can purchase them one at a time, or however many you have. Once your total sales reach the enterprise license pricetag we will switch the license to an enterprise.

Keep in mind this is only for purchasaed licensing, and does not apply to lease (monthly) licensing.