PDA

View Full Version : Config Question


Fiberoptikz
07-10-2007, 06:15 PM
Does TCA have the config database yet? Or when I purchase do I still have to get the configs onsite, and install?

Thanks,
andrew

ECF
07-10-2007, 06:25 PM
It contains numerous configs already in the default install.

To see what configs are included view the demo panel at http://demo.tcadmin.com

Goto System Settings>Supported Games to view them.

Fiberoptikz
07-10-2007, 08:47 PM
It contains numerous configs already in the default install.

To see what configs are included view the demo panel at http://demo.tcadmin.com

Goto System Settings>Supported Games to view them.

Thank you ECF =) I look forward to doing business with you in the near future.

Thanks,
Andrew