PDA

View Full Version : What I don't get...


DaveTurnbull
02-09-2007, 03:00 AM
So, I noticed in the TC Admin Knowledgebase, there were .exes that you are supposed to run to use TCA. Just making sure, do I have to have physical access to the server? Or can manage everything all online?

Sorry if I sound dumb :o

swish
02-09-2007, 03:17 AM
You have to have "online" access (windows Remote Desktop) to install and run everything.

DaveTurnbull
02-09-2007, 03:34 AM
You have to have "online" access (windows Remote Desktop) to install and run everything.

Ah, gotcha. Easy enuff I guess. :)

tonton
02-09-2007, 03:42 AM
yea simple and if you need help they have a great support.