PDA

View Full Version : do i need more lisence's for this config..


07-13-2006, 04:18 PM
Ok, i run a server company, and im wondering this..



i have more then 1 game server, do i need to pay 415 for each of my game servers, or can i purchase a master lisence, and run the TCAdmin CP on a dedicated server, and link my other servers to it?



Just wondering... it is going to get quite pricey if i have to pay for each server. i have several dedicated servers.

ECF
07-13-2006, 04:21 PM
Licensing is $15.95 per server. A license is required for every server you put the product on, master or remote.



Or you can purchase licensing as well.



Pricing is about the lowest you will find for a control panel.

07-13-2006, 06:07 PM
Ok, Thanks ECF.



i have purchased a master server lisence. so for every server i add now, i buy a remote lisence?

ECF
07-13-2006, 06:57 PM
Yes. When you order remotes it will ask you for the license key in the order form. That's where you will want to enter your current license key so the remotes are added to that license.