PDA

View Full Version : Where does tcadmin install?


EVGaming
06-13-2006, 10:05 PM
Where would i install tcadmin? on my Server or on my web-hosting? Also is there an installation link to tcadmin on how i can install tcadmin?



THanks

ECF
06-13-2006, 10:49 PM
You would install it to your server.



The download link and setup instructions are sent along with your license key when you order.

EVGaming
06-15-2006, 12:10 AM
So i would i install on the server where my game servers would be setup or a seperate server?

ECF
06-15-2006, 12:20 AM
If you have a windows based server with IIS and .net installed, you can put the web and database on it, then install the master monitor program to your game server.



You will need desktop access to the webserver to install the web/database though.